Privacy policy

I. Who is the data controller responsible for processing your data?

The data controller responsible for processing your data is Evelop Airlines, S.L. with registered offices at Calle José Rover Motta 27, 07006 Palma de Mallorca (Spain). If you have any questions regarding data protection, please email the Ávoris Data Protection Office at dpo@avoristravel.com

II. For what purpose and on what legal basis do we process your data?

Evelop Airlines, S.L. would like to inform the user, or their legal representative, who may provide their data through this website or for the purchase of any of its products and/or services, that their data shall be processed by Evelop Airlines, S.L. with the following purposes:

  1. To manage the booking and reserved services. To manage and formalise the purchase of products and the provision of the services offered by Evelop Airlines, S.L. via this website, Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall process the personal data provided by the customer via the "Cardholder details" and/or "Passenger details" forms. Also for the above purposes Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall disclose your data to its partner companies in order to process the booking. The data disclosed to said companies shall be essential for processing the booking and issuing the purchased product, and shall only be used by them for this purpose. Some of the recipients mentioned above may be located outside the European Union. International data transfers made outside the European Union shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on data protection on a national and a European level.

    Legal basis: This processing is necessary for the performance of the contract.

  2. Compliance with accounting, legal, fiscal and administrative obligations.

    Legal basis: This processing is necessary for the performance of the contract.

  3. To send information by electronic means about deals and promotions for products and services offered by Evelop Airlines, S.L. In order to offer products and services which may be of interest to them, the customer will be sent deals on products and services related to those they have purchased with Evelop Airlines, S.L. In any event, the customer may object to receiving this type of message as indicated in section V of this privacy policy.

    Legal basis: This processing is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of Evelop Airlines, S.L. In the event of not having previously booked any services with Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall be necessary to obtain consent in order to send commercial messages.

  4. For sending commercial messages with deals related to products and/or services that you bought with Evelop Airlines, S.L. which may be attractive for the customer, personal data may be processed for profiling based on internal sources (e.g. cookie-related, historical and statistical browsing data) whose results allow us to prepare and analyse personalised products by targeting different groups in relation to common patterns. These profiles shall only be used to send you personalised messages about products and/or services offered by

    Legal basis: This processing is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of Evelop Airlines, S.L. You may at any time object to your data being processed for this purpose.

  5. Carrying out market research. Evelop Airlines, S.L. In order to provide its customers with more personalised services, it shall create profiles based on data extracted from sales made to customers, as well as their travel preferences, booking history and financial capacity. The data used in these profiles may have been obtained from the data which customers have provided during their contractual relationship with Evelop Airlines, S.L.

    Legal basis: This processing shall only be performed if Evelop Airlines, S.L. has the customer's consent.

  6. Disclosure of your personal data to other Ávoris companies (in the sense of the provisions of Article 42 of the Commerce Code, 'Código de Comercio') and which includes for these purposes Ávoris companies so that these companies can send you commercial or promotional messages about products and services offered which may be of interest to you, as long as you have given your consent to processing.

    Legal basis: This processing shall only be performed if Evelop Airlines, S.L. has the customer's consent.

  7. Disclosure of your personal data to partner companies with which Evelop Airlines, S.L. may reach a partnership agreement in the hotel, hospitality, tourism and transport sectors so they can send you by both ordinary and electronic means , commercial or promotional messages about its products and/or services.

    Legal basis: This processing shall only be performed if Evelop Airlines, S.L. has the customer's consent.

  8. To manage newsletter sign-ups and send information by electronic means about deals and promotions for products and services offered by Evelop Airlines, S.L. When the customer signs up to the newsletter through the "Sign up for the best deals" section of this website, Evelop Airlines, S.L. may send you commercial messages about products and services offered by Evelop Airlines, S.L. and/or other Ávoris companies if they have the customer's consent to process their data for that purpose.

    Legal basis: Regarding the sending of commercial messages by Evelop Airlines, S.L. about products and/or services offered, and that, by entering their email, the customer is giving their consent for said purpose. Meanwhile, when it comes to sending commercial messages about products and/or services offered by other Ávoris companies, the customer's consent must be obtained by them ticking the relevant box when signing up to the newsletter.

  9. To send quality surveys. In order to assess the level of customer satisfaction with the products and/or services purchased, quality surveys shall be sent to customers to obtain their feedback and, subsequently, to use any issued raised to improve services for other customers.

    Legal basis: This processing is based on the legitimate interest of Evelop Airlines, S.L. The customer may at any time object to receiving this type of message from Evelop Airlines, S.L.

  10. Register as a customer. In order to streamline your future bookings, Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall register as a customer all users who so request to allow them to book the products and services that Evelop Airlines, S.L. offers through this website. In this way, it will allow Evelop Airlines, S.L. personalise its services and tailor them to the customers' interests and needs.

    Legal basis: This processing shall only be performed if Evelop Airlines, S.L. has the customer's consent.

  11. Controls for the detection of fraudulent activities. In order to control and monitor actions which may constitute fraud, Evelop Airlines, S.L. would like to inform you that it analyses the transactions undertaken in order to identify and scrutinise any transactions which it suspects may be fraudulent during the booking process.

    Legal basis: This processing is based on the legitimate interest of Evelop Airlines, S.L. as it oversees and monitors all the operations carried out by its customers for the detection of possible fraudulent behaviour in transactions undertaken during the booking process.

III. For how long will we retain your data?

Accessible personal data shall be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship. Subsequently, Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall retain personal data, duly encrypted, once the contractual relationship has terminated, in order to provide it to the competent public authorities, judges and courts or the public prosecutor during the limitation period of the actions which may arise from the relationship maintained with the customer and/or the legally stipulated retention periods. Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall proceed to physically delete your data once these periods have elapsed.

Likewise, if the customer has not objected to receiving commercial messages, Evelop Airlines, S.L. may process said personal data according to the provisions of this privacy policy. If you wish, you can request not to be sent these messages as indicated in section V or by unsubscribing from the newsletter.

IV. Who are the recipients of your data?

Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall disclose customer data:

  • If they have previously given their consent:
    • To other Ávoris Group companies and/or partners in the hotel, hospitality, tourism and transport sectors to send you marketing messages.
  • To third-party partners Evelop Airlines, S.L. and the disclosure of which is necessary for the provision of services.
  • competent public authorities, judges and courts.
  • Apart from the previous data disclosures, Evelop Airlines, S.L. works with some third-party service providers that have access to customers' personal data and process said data on behalf of Evelop Airlines, S.L. as a result of the services they provide. Specifically, Evelop Airlines, S.L. shall contract the provision of services from third-party providers who perform their business in some of the following industries: legal advice, multidisciplinary professional services, technology services, or computer services, among others.

V. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The user / client can exercise, if he wishes, the rights of access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as request that the processing of your personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of your data, as well as not be an object Decisions automated information, sending a written communication to the Protection Delegate from Data from Ávoris to the address c / José Rover Motta, 27, 07006, in Palma de Mallorca or by sending an email to the address dpo@avoristravel.com attaching in both cases to this request a copy of their official identification document.

The user/customer may, in relation to any type of processing based on obtaining their consent, withdraw their consent using the procedure detailed in the paragraph above.

VI.How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that Evelop Airlines, S.L. processes the personal data collected from data subjects which they provide via this website.

During the contractual relationship, Evelop Airlines, S.L. processes the personal data collected from data subjects which they provide via this website.

VII. To which authorities can you lodge a complaint?

The user/customer may lodge a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency ('Agencia Española de Protección de Datos') related to the response received from Evelop Airlines, S.L. by addressing your rights. In any event, you may write to the Ávoris Data Protection Officer at the address dpo@avoristravel.com or by post to Calle José Rover Motta 27, 07006 Palma de Mallorca (Spain) to resolve any complaint in order to Evelop Airlines, S.L. can help you with this.